Rose Hip Oil - How to Make Soap

Rose hip oil is extracted from the seeds of a rose bush, grown wild in the southern Andes. It contains the benefits of vitamin E, A (retinol) and C. It is high in omega 3 and omega 6 linoleic acids. It has antioxidants benefits and is slightly astringent. It is commonly used in skin care products.

Rose hip oil has helped a variety of skin conditions including: dermatitis, acne, eczema, sunburns, brittle nails, scars, mature skin and wrinkles. It slows the skin's aging process by assisting cell regeneration and promoting the increase of collagen and elastin levels. Results vary with reduced wrinkles, faded scars, firmer, smoother and youthful looking skin. Its slightly astringent properties help, tighten and tone the skin, helping to provide a youthful appearance.

Rose hip oil is used in a variety of commercial and homemade skin care formulations: soaps, lotions, creams, and more. It is a suitable choice for products intended for the regeneration of new skin cells, maturing or damaged skin.  This soap making oil is commonly used at a ratio of up to approximately ten percent, in soap formulations. This natural oil is a great, healthful, choice for many homemade skin care products! It is a popular and versatile natural oil!

Learn how to make soap, at home, with a master soap maker! A brand new soap making DVD is packed with an abundance of, easy, soap making instructions, soap recipes, resources and much more! You can have all of the soap making information you will ever need!

As a BONUS, receive a starter soap making kit, at a reduced price, with the purchase of this soap making DVD! So, get started, you can make YOUR homemade soap today and enjoy the multiple, healthful, benefits of natural rose hip oil, today!

 

About the Author:
Find rose hip oil and learn how to make soap, at:  http://www.natural-goat-milk-soap.com/rose-hip-oil.html

Author: Susan Katchur